Timothy Muskat 
 Winter 2010-2011 - Solo to all peaks 
Three Rounds

Round 1
DatePeak / Peaks  #
December 22 Bondcliff, Bond, W. Bond, Zealand, Hale 1-5
December 24 Lincoln, Lafayette, Liberty, Flume 6-9
December 26 Galehead, S. Twin, N. Twin, Garfield 10-13
December 28 Owl's Head 14
December 31 Jackson, Pierce, Eisenhower, Monroe, Washington, Jefferson, Adams, Madison 15-22
January 2 Isolation 23
January 4 Moosilauke; Tecumseh 24-25
January 6 N. Kinsman, S. Kinsman, Cannon 26-28
January 8 Passaconaway, Whiteface, M. Tripyramid, N. Tripyramid 29-32
January 10 Carrigain; Tom, Field, Willey 33-36
January 13 N. Hancock, S. Hancock 37-38
January 14 E. Osceola, Osceola 39-40
January 16 S. Carter, M. Carter, Carter Dome, Wildcat, Wildcat D 41-45
January 17 Moriah; Cabot 46-47
January 18 Waumbek 48

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

 

 

  
Tim atop Mount Osceola ~ January 14, 2011

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Round 2
DatePeak / Peaks  #
January 24 Owl's Head; Moosilauke 1-2
January 26 Isolation 3
January 28 Carrigain; Waumbek; Tecumseh 4-6
January 30 Cabot; Tom, Field, Willey 7-10
February 1 Lafayette, Lincoln, Liberty, Flume 11-14
February 3 Hale 15
February 4 Moriah 16
February 6 North Kinsman, South Kinsman, Cannon 17-19
February 8 Passaconaway, Whiteface; North Tripyramid, Middle Tripyramid 20-23
February 11 South Carter, Middle Carter, Carter Dome, Wildcat, Wildcat D 24-28
February 12 East Osceola, Osceola; North Hancock, South Hancock 29-32
February 14 Garfield, Galehead, South Twin, North Twin 33-36
February 16 Zealand, West Bond, Bond, Bondcliff 37-40
February 18 Madison, Adams, Jefferson, Washington, Monroe, Eisenhower, Pierce, Jackson 41-48

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Round 3
DatePeak / Peaks  #
February 22 Tom, Field, Willey 1-3
February 23 South Carter, Middle Carter, Carter Dome, Wildcat A, Wildcat D 4-8
February 24 Isolation; Jackson, Pierce 9-11
February 25 Passaconaway, Whiteface 12-13
February 27 North Tripyramid, Middle Tripyramid 14-15
February 28 Moriah; Waumbek 16-17
March 2 Cabot; North Kinsman, South Kinsman 18-20
March 3 Moosilauke; East Osceola, Osceola 21-23
March 5 Bondcliff, Bond, West Bond, Zealand, Hale 24-28
March 7 Owl's Head; Tecumseh 29-30
March 8 Carrigain; Cannon 31-32
March 9 South Hancock, North Hancock 33-34
March 11 Galehead, South Twin, North Twin 35-37
March 12 Lafayette, Lincoln, Liberty, Flume 38-41
March 13 Garfield 42
March 14 Madison, Adams, Jefferson, Washington, Monroe, Eisenhower 43-48